Funding feed
Published, verified funding rounds from the English database. Open a row for the recorded evidence, investors, and source links. Proposed and unconfirmed rounds stay off this feed.
Updated from source
| Company | Round | Amount | Lead | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity | Undisclosed | Langchao Group | No source link | |
Evidence Shuzhiyunlian completes equity financingOn 2026-01-05, according to Xiniu Data, Shuzhiyunlian completed equity financing for an undisclosed amount. Investors were Langchao Group. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Equity | Undisclosed | Quandexue Capital | No source link | |
Evidence Jiuzong Intelligence completes equity financingOn 2026-01-05, according to Xiniu Data, Jiuzong Intelligence completed equity financing for an undisclosed amount. Investors were Quandexue Capital. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Equity | Undisclosed | Guotou Group | No source link | |
Evidence Guotouyunwang completes equity financingOn 2026-01-04, according to Xiniu Data, Guotouyunwang completed equity financing for an undisclosed amount. Investors were Guotou Group. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Equity transfer | Undisclosed | Hefei Chantou Group | No source link | |
Evidence Zhongkeairuida completes equity transferOn 2026-01-04, according to Xiniu Data, Zhongkeairuida completed equity transfer for an undisclosed amount. Investors were Hefei Chantou Group. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Funding round | $27M | Sequoia Capital | 1 source | |
Evidence Listen Labs grows annual revenue 15 times, raises USD 27 millionOn 2026/1/3, X reported that voice AI company Listen Labs had received USD 27 million funding from Sequoia. Revenue grew 15 times in 2025, with its team expanding from 5 to 40. It did not disclose valuation. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 1
| ||||
| Equity | $185M | FMF | No source link | |
Evidence Aixinyuanzhi raises USD 185 million in equity financingOn 2026-01-02, according to Xiniu Data, Aixinyuanzhi completed equity financing, raising USD 185 million. Investors were FMF, Desaixiwei, Jupiter Global, Mingshan Capital and others. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Funding round | not stated | not stated | 1 source | |
Evidence Hearth reaches USD 35 million ARROn 2026/1/2, Substack reported that US company Hearth had exceeded USD 35 million in annual recurring revenue and become profitable, with more than 15 thousand paying customers, 200 employees and USD 61.8 million in total funding. It did not disclose its latest valuation. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 1
No investors are linked to this record. | ||||
| Equity | Undisclosed | Yuanxu Private Fund | No source link | |
Evidence Yundongzhiguang completes equity financingOn 2026-01-01, according to Xiniu Data, Yundongzhiguang completed equity financing for an undisclosed amount. Investors were Yuanxu Private Fund. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Equity | Undisclosed | not stated | No source link | |
Evidence Befreed completes equity financingOn 2026-01-01, according to Xiniu Data, Befreed completed equity financing for an undisclosed amount. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
No investors are linked to this record. | ||||
| Funding round | $7M | not stated | 1 source | |
Evidence Connectd reaches USD 14 million ARROn 2025/12/22, LinkedIn reported that UK recruitment platform Connectd had raised USD 7 million and reached USD 14 million ARR. It did not disclose investors or valuation. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 1
No investors are linked to this record. | ||||
| Funding round | $330M | not stated | 1 source | |
Evidence Airwallex exceeds USD 1 billion annualized revenue, raises USD 330 millionOn 2025/12/8, X reported that cross-border fintech company Airwallex had raised USD 330 million at a USD 8 billion valuation, with annualized revenue exceeding USD 1 billion, growing approximately 90% year over year. It provides cross-border payments and treasury management for global businesses. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 1
No investors are linked to this record. | ||||
| Funding round | $583M | General Atlantic | 1 source | |
Evidence Brevo reaches USD 233 million ARRIn 2025/12, Brevo raised EUR 500 million in equity funding, approximately USD 583 million at the time. ARR exceeded EUR 200 million and valuation exceeded USD 1 billion, but the exact valuation was undisclosed. The original record incorrectly treated the unicorn threshold as an exact valuation. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 1
| ||||
| Funding round | $60M | Menlo Ventures | 1 source | |
Evidence Zafran completes USD 60 million in fundingOn 2025/12/3, Zafran reported that the exposure management AI company completed USD 60 million in funding, bringing total funding to USD 130 million. ARR showed twofold growth during the round. The company did not disclose investors or valuation. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 1
| ||||
| Equity | Undisclosed | Jiuke Investment | No source link | |
Evidence Feiyinke Biotechnology completes equity financingOn 2025-11-29, according to Xiniu Data, Feinke Biotech completes equity investment financing. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Equity | Undisclosed | Guigang Capital | No source link | |
Evidence Shouxu Intelligence completes equity financingOn 2025-11-28, according to Xiniu Data, Shouxu Intelligence completed equity financing, raising an undisclosed amount. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Equity | Tens of millions | not stated | No source link | |
Evidence Motaiyueqian raises tens of millions of RMB in equity financingOn 2025-11-28, according to Xiniu Data, Motaiyueqian completed equity financing, raising tens of millions of RMB. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
未披露 | ||||
| Equity | Undisclosed | Shidaibole | No source link | |
Evidence Guohua Intelligence completes equity financingOn 2025-11-27, according to Xiniu Data, Guohua Intelligent completes equity investment financing. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Equity | Undisclosed | Jielitianshi | No source link | |
Evidence Yingnuoweixin completes equity financingOn 2025-11-27, according to Xiniu Data, Yingnuoweixin completed equity financing, raising an undisclosed amount. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Equity | Tens of millions | Kelichuangan | No source link | |
Evidence GENISOM AI raises tens of millions of RMB in equity financingOn 2025-11-27, according to Xiniu Data, GENISOM AI completed equity financing, raising tens of millions of RMB. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
| Equity | Undisclosed | Anhui Wentou | No source link | |
Evidence HiDream.ai completes equity financingOn 2025-11-26, according to Xiniu Data, HiDream.ai completes equity investment financing. Translated source brief, not a quotation. Check the original before citing. Sources · 0
| ||||
An evidence sentence is shown when the source item records one. Otherwise the English text is a translated brief, not a quotation. Social discussion does not decide what is published. Methodology